St.Petersburg, Russia
November 14–15, 2019

Program Committee


If you wish to talk about your proposal or participate in the Program Committee, contact us: contact@secrus.org

Russia Nick Puntikov, Ph.D.
Conference Chair
First Line Software
Russia Alexey Fedorov
Program Committee Co-Chair
Trans-IT
Russia Maxim Tsepkov
Program Committee Co-Chair
CUSTIS
Russia Yuliya Abramova Murano Software
Russia Igor Agamirzian, Ph.D. HSE
Russia Julia Atlygina ALM Works
Russia Sergey Avdoshin, Ph.D. HSE
Russia Alexander Babkin T-Systems
Russia Zurab Beliy Reksoft
Russia Mikhail Belov, Ph.D. Dubna State University, Dictutor
Russia Andrey Bokhanko, Ph.D. Align Technology
Russia Igor Bochkarev OpenSolutions
Russia Igor Demin Nexign
Russia Nikita Efimov UXPressia
Russia Semen Faktorovich documentat.io
Russia Stanislav Fomin CUSTIS
Russia Alexander Gavrilov, Ph.D. IBM Science and Technology Center
Russia Irina Gertovskaya OTR
Russia Eugene Ilyushin Moscow State University
Russia Vladimir Itsykson, Ph.D. SPbSPU (Polytech)
Russia Andrey Ivanov JetBrains
Russia Kirill Krinkin, Ph.D. SPbETU “LETI”
Russia Ivan Kulkov OpenSolutions
Russia Sergey Kuznetsov, Dr. Sc. ISP RAS
Russia Alexander Lebedev PhiloSoft Technical Communications
Russia Valentin Makarov RUSSOFT
Ukraine Dmitro Malenko SoftServe
Russia Anna Melekhova, Ph.D. Yandex
USA Areg Melik-Adamyan, Ph.D. Intel
Russia Artem Mitropolsky Nexign
USA Mikhail Moiseev, PhD Intel, OR USA
Japan Maxim Mozgovoy, PhD University of Aizu
Россия Rodion Nagornov Kaspersky Lab
Russia Vyacheslav Nesterov, Dr. Sc. HSE
Kazakhstan Maussymzhan Nurmagambetova BTS Digital
Russia Igor Odintsov RSC
Russia Michael Ostrogorsky PhiloSoft Technical Communications
Russia Anastasiya Ozherelyeva Noveo
USA Vlad Pavlov rollApp Inc
Russia Olga Pavlova Sobaka Pavlova
Russia Alexander Petrenko, Dr. Sc. ISP RAS
Russia Ekaterina Potapova, Ph.D. PhiloSoft Technical Communications
Japan Evgeny Pyshkin, Ph.D. University of Aizu
Russia Olga Samarina Devim
Russia Maxim Semenkin SECON Association, CodeInside
Bulgaria George Sharkov, Ph.D. ESI Eastern Europe
USA Richard Soley, Ph.D. OMG
Russia Alexander Sorokin, Ph.D. IBM
Belarus Viktar Starastsenka Issoft
Russia Boris Steinberg, Dr.Sc. Southern Federal University
Russia Irina Surova Kaspersky Lab
Russia Natalia Sveshnikova Kaspersky Lab
USA Jeff Sutherland, Ph.D. Scrum Inc.
Russia Andrey Terekhov, Dr.Sc. Lanit-Tercom, SPbSU
Russia Taisia Tolstunova KORUS Consulting
Russia Jennifer Trelevich, Ph.D. TGPO Consult
Russia Alexey Vasilyev BIPULSE
Russia Anton Victorov Emergn
Russia Eugeny Vinogradov, Ph.D. Yandex.Money
Russia Olesya Voronovich TechSoft
Russia Sergey Zykov, Ph.D. HSE

 
Conference Ambassadors

Japan Evgeny Pyshkin, Ph.D. University of Aizu
Bulgaria George Sharkov, Ph.D. ESI Eastern Europe
USA Richard Soley, Ph.D. OMG
Belarus Yuri Vedenin UXpresso